Eurojack

Results of the year 2022

Here you will find the results of the competitions in Wieselburg/Austria, Jihlava/Czech Republic, Schuttertal/Germany as well as the intermediate result in the Eurojack-Championship 2022.

Interested in results of other years? Please choose!

EUROJACK EM Intermediate Result 2022

The intermediate result of the EUROJACK-Championship 2022 is as follow:

Eurojack-orginal-Logo_klein_schwarz
                         - EM 2022
Total Austria Czech Republic Germany
Intermediate Result  Wieselburg Jihlava Schuttertal
Place Name Country Points Time [s] Points Time [s] Points Time [s] Points Time [s]
1 KUGLER Armin AT 49 378,45 24 164,88 25 213,57 - -
2 KALINA Martin CZ 46 692,60 23 317,38 23 375,22 - -
3 WAGESREITER Lukas AT 43 658,22 19 305,26 24 352,96 - -
4 PAVLICEK Josef jr. CZ 35 811,15 15 350,42 20 460,73 - -
5 PERAUER Christian AT 31 1080,29 16 460,48 15 619,81 - -
6 KONICZEK Robin AT 31 2577,17 9 2165,89 22 411,28 - -
7 LANGMAJER Vaclav CZ 27 802,91 13 343,95 14 458,96 - -
8 MILACEK Jiri CZ 27 1712,78 10 1216,32 17 496,46 - -
9 MARTIN Danny DE 25 7195,00 25 196,00 - 6999,00 - -
10 KAMIR Jan CZ 22 1562,42 3 1128,69 19 433,73 - -
11 PABST Cyril CH 22 7219,83 22 220,83 - 6999,00 - -
12 STEINKÄMPER Marcel DE 21 7259,42 21 260,42 - 6999,00 - -
13 VÖGELE Markus DE 21 7365,89 - 6999,00 21 366,89 - -
14 HAUMER Manuel AT 20 4309,38 8 2188,33 12 2121,05 - -
15 LAIER Josef AT 20 7283,88 20 284,88 - 6999,00 - -
16 LANG Christoph DE 18 7304,68 18 305,68 - 6999,00 - -
17 PENKER Stefan AT 18 7484,69 - 6999,00 18 485,69 - -
18 HINTERREITHER Matthias AT 17 7319,47 17 320,47 - 6999,00 - -
19 PAVLICEK Josef CZ 16 6379,02 7 4063,18 9 2315,84 - -
20 RITSCH Peter AT 16 7627,49 - 6999,00 16 628,49 - -
21 AUERNHAMMER Andreas DE 14 8275,63 14 1276,63 - 6999,00 - -
22 KREJCI Josef CZ 13 8261,06 - 6999,00 13 1262,06 - -
23 OBERLECHNER Kurt AT 12 1583,09 4 215,14 8 1367,95 - -
24 DALLINGER Günther AT 12 7399,90 12 400,90 - 6999,00 - -
25 FEKL Josef CZ 11 1668,10 0 269,17 11 1398,93 - -
26 HEILIGENBRUNNER Hermann AT 11 8389,47 11 1390,47 - 6999,00 - -
27 BRUCKER Thorsten DE 10 1635,42 0 337,28 10 1298,14 - -
28 GÖPPERT Jannick DE 8 390,74 2 217,08 6 173,66 - -
29 TIMKO Petr CZ 7 8118,66 - 6999,00 7 1119,66 - -
30 HAAS Robin CH 6 12038,87 6 5039,87 - 6999,00 - -
31 PIGUET Cyril CH 5 7200,13 5 201,13 - 6999,00 - -
32 Bray Luke UK 5 7225,90 - 6999,00 5 226,90 - -
33 Oberzaucher Simon AT 4 7193,02 - 6999,00 4 194,02 - -
34 BRUCKER Tim DE 3 1374,97 0 1168,06 3 206,91 - -
35 HREBEC Jakub CZ 2 8097,47 - 6999,00 2 1098,47 - -
36 EGGER Marco AT 1 7208,55 1 209,55 - 6999,00 - -
37 SCHALLER Christian AT 0 7244,14 0 245,14 - 6999,00 - -
38 LACKNER Andreas CH 0 7247,01 0 248,01 - 6999,00 - -
39 LINDER Andreas AT 0 7292,56 0 293,56 - 6999,00 - -
40 NAUMENKO Artem CZ 0 8130,45 0 1131,45 - 6999,00 - -

Die ersten zehn Sportler der Rangliste sind für den nächsten Bewerb in Schuttertal/Deutschland fix qualifiziert. (rote Umrandung)

The Top-Ten sportsmen are fix qualified for the next competition in Schuttertal/Germany. (see red frame)

Endresult Eurojack EM in Wieselburg/Austria

Final Result Eurojack Final Wieselburg 15.05.2022            
Place Eurojack-points Total-points Total-Time
sec. (mm:ss,00)
Start-number Name Country Group Flying Discs Standing Block Chop Single Buck Underhand Chop Springboard Hot Saw
1 25 113 196,00 (3:16,00) 3 MARTIN Danny DE FINAL 18 (0:41,04) 17 (0:31,76) 19 (0:12,36) 20 (0:22,73) 19 (1:22,47) 20 (0:05,64)
2 24 111 164,88 (2:44,88) 13 KUGLER Armin AT FINAL 19 (0:36,54) 20 (0:25,19) 17 (0:13,42) 19 (0:27,10) 20 (0:55,20) 16 (0:07,43)
3 23 91 317,38 (5:17,38) 15 KALINA Martin CZ FINAL 9 (0:47,69) 16 (0:32,59) 20 (0:11,40) 17 (0:29,74) 10 (3:09,24) 19 (0:06,72)
4 22 87 220,83 (3:40,83) 1 PABST Cyril CH FINAL 11 (0:44,98) 18 (0:31,40) 9 (0:15,90) 14 (0:33,78) 18 (1:27,43) 17 (0:07,34)
5 21 84 260,42 (4:20,42) 8 STEINKÄMPER Marcel DE FINAL 2 (1:23,86) 19 (0:25,90) 16 (0:13,47) 18 (0:29,34) 17 (1:39,09) 12 (0:08,76)
6 20 80 284,88 (4:44,88) 14 LAIER Josef AT FINAL 10 (0:46,18) 12 (0:42,39) 13 (0:14,56) 11 (0:42,65) 16 (2:11,94) 18 (0:07,16)
7 19 80 305,26 (5:05,26) 5 WAGESREITER Lukas AT FINAL 14 (0:43,01) 10 (0:44,84) 15 (0:14,01) 16 (0:30,55) 11 (2:44,47) 14 (0:08,38)
8 18 74 305,68 (5:05,68) 11 LANG Christoph DE FINAL 4 (1:12,09) 15 (0:37,80) 10 (0:15,75) 15 (0:32,56) 15 (2:19,64) 15 (0:07,84)
9 17 63 320,47 (5:20,47) 7 HINTERREITHER Matthias AT FINAL 20 (0:36,03) 14 (0:41,55) 5 (0:18,18) 7 (0:44,23) 13 (2:28,81) 4 (0:31,67)
10 16 63 460,48 (7:40,48) 4 PERAUER Christian AT FINAL 7 (0:54,72) 13 (0:42,20) 18 (0:12,44) 10 (0:42,69) 6 (4:55,76) 9 (0:12,67)
11 15 56 350,42 (5:50,42) 2 PAVLICEK Josef jr. CZ FINAL 13 (0:43,48) 8 (0:46,26) 6 (0:18,10) 9 (0:42,76) 9 (3:09,32) 11 (0:10,50)
12 14 51 1276,63 (21:16,63) 9 AUERNHAMMER Andreas DE FINAL 5 (1:01,31) 11 (0:43,65) 14 (0:14,52) DQ 14 (2:23,89) 7 (0:14,26)
13 13 49 343,95 (5:43,95) 19 LANGMAJER Vaclav CZ FINAL 6 (0:56,81) 6 (0:58,88) 7 (0:17,95) 8 (0:43,26) 12 (2:34,87) 10 (0:12,18)
14 12 49 400,90 (6:40,90) 20 DALLINGER Günther AT FINAL 8 (0:50,53) 4 (1:07,53) 12 (0:14,78) 12 (0:38,72) 8 (3:32,91) 5 (0:16,43)
15 11 47 1390,47 (23:10,47) 10 HEILIGENBRUNNER Hermann AT FINAL 17 (0:42,06) 5 (1:05,90) DQ 5 (0:53,11) 7 (3:41,96) 13 (0:08,44)
16 10 42 1216,32 (20:16,32) 12 MILACEK Jiri CZ FINAL 16 (0:42,16) 2 (1:34,31) 3 (0:30,91) 13 (0:37,05) DQ 8 (0:12,89)
17 9 32 2165,89 (36:05,89) 16 KONICZEK Robin AT FINAL 15 (0:42,22) 3 (1:33,47) 8 (0:17,77) DQ DQ 6 (0:14,43)
18 8 27 2188,33 (36:28,33) 18 HAUMER Manuel AT FINAL 3 (1:15,51) 7 (0:52,70) 11 (0:15,53) 6 (0:46,59) DQ DQ
19 7 16 4063,18 (67:43,18) 17 PAVLICEK Josef CZ FINAL 12 (0:44,50) DQ 4 (0:22,68) DQ DQ DQ
20 6 9 5039,87 (83:59,87) 6 HAAS Robin CH FINAL DQ 9 (0:44,87) DQ DQ DQ DQ
Final Result Eurojack Qualification Wieselburg 14.05.2022        
Place Eurojack-points Total-points Total-Time
sec. (mm:ss,00)
Start-number Name Country Group Flying Discs Standing Block Chop Single Buck Underhand Chop  
21 5 47 201,13 (3:21,13) 37 PIGUET Cyril CH Quali 8 (1:08,28) 13 (0:59,20) 12 (0:21,42) 14 (0:52,23)
22 4 44 215,14 (3:35,14) 42 OBERLECHNER Kurt AT Quali 16 (0:52,71) 9 (1:12,40) 13 (0:21,15) 6 (1:08,88)
23 3 43 1128,69 (18:48,69) 32 KAMIR Jan CZ Quali 5 (1:15,07) 20 (0:38,12) 18 (0:16,50) DQ
24 2 39 217,08 (3:37,08) 27 GÖPPERT Jannick DE Quali 12 (1:02,46) 10 (1:07,72) 6 (0:29,98) 11 (0:56,92)
25 1 37 209,55 (3:29,55) 23 EGGER Marco AT Quali 11 (1:02,49) 14 (0:51,75) 4 (0:30,57) 8 (1:04,74)
26   35 1131,45 (18:51,45) 43 NAUMENKO Artem CZ Quali DQ 11 (1:02,74) 7 (0:28,22) 17 (0:41,49)
27   28 269,17 (4:29,17) 34 FEKL Josef CZ Quali 3 (1:35,04) 4 (1:31,43) 11 (0:23,78) 10 (0:58,92)
28   27 245,14 (4:05,14) 44 SCHALLER Christian AT U18 9 (1:07,67) 7 (1:16,22) 2 (0:36,91) 9 (1:04,34)
29   27 248,01 (4:08,01) 21 LACKNER Andreas CH Quali 10 (1:03,48) 5 (1:29,29) 5 (0:30,28) 7 (1:04,96)
30   23 1168,06 (19:28,06) 47 BRUCKER Tim DE Quali 15 (0:54,46) DQ 3 (0:35,81) 5 (1:18,79)
31   18 293,56 (4:53,56) 46 LINDER Andreas AT Quali 2 (1:05,36) 2 (2:00,31) 10 (0:24,27) 4 (1:23,62)
32   11 337,28 (5:37,28) 51 BRUCKER Thorsten DE Quali 4 (1:21,71) 3 (1:58,52) 1 (0:38,24) 3 (1:38,81)

Endresult Eurojack EM in Jihlava/Czech Republic

Final Result Eurojack Final Jihlava 12.06.2022            
Place Eurojack-points Total-points Total-Time
sec. (mm:ss,00)
Start-number Name Country Group Underhand Chop Flying Discs Single Buck Treetopping Hot Saw Springboard
1 25 104 213,57 (3:33,57) 1 KUGLER Armin AT FINAL 18 (0:24,34) 18 (0:38,40) 17 (0:13,31) 17 (0:54,19) 16 (0:08,07) 18 (1:15,26)
2 24 85 352,96 (5:52,96) 3 WAGESREITER Lukas AT FINAL 16 (0:31,97) 15 (0:41,97) 16 (0:14,38) 8 (2:25,50) 13 (0:09,55) 17 (1:49,59)
3 23 81 375,22 (6:15,22) 2 KALINA Martin CZ FINAL 17 (0:27,15) 2 (1:03,15) 18 (0:11,34) 11 (1:41,60) 18 (0:06,77) 15 (2:45,21)
4 22 72 411,28 (6:51,28) 6 KONICZEK Robin AT FINAL 13 (0:36,86) 4 (1:00,18) 14 (0:15,89) 16 (1:01,30) 15 (0:08,63) 10 (3:48,42)
5 21 70 366,89 (6:06,89) 12 VÖGELE Markus DE FINAL 7 (0:50,69) 17 (0:38,84) 7 (0:19,15) 18 (0:45,15) 9 (0:13,68) 12 (3:19,38)
6 20 68 460,73 (7:40,73) 7 PAVLICEK Josef jr. CZ FINAL 12 (0:38,88) 10 (0:46,10) 11 (0:17,81) 14 (1:21,74) 12 (0:10,02) 9 (4:26,18)
7 19 66 433,73 (7:13,73) 13 KAMIR Jan CZ FINAL 10 (0:44,28) 8 (0:53,75) 15 (0:15,28) 6 (2:30,95) 11 (0:10,51) 16 (2:38,96)
8 18 61 485,69 (8:05,69) 8 PENKER Stefan AT FINAL 11 (0:43,72) 12 (0:44,87) 12 (0:17,75) 9 (2:23,64) 6 (0:16,67) 11 (3:39,04)
9 17 57 496,46 (8:16,46) 14 MILACEK Jiri CZ FINAL 4 (1:06,82) 14 (0:43,00) 4 (0:23,72) 13 (1:26,11) 14 (0:08,88) 8 (4:27,93)
10 16 56 628,49 (10:28,49) 11 RITSCH Peter AT FINAL 15 (0:35,91) 1 (1:07,15) 8 (0:19,00) 2 (5:07,68) 17 (0:08,00) 13 (3:10,75)
11 15 55 619,81 (10:19,81) 4 PERAUER Christian AT FINAL 14 (0:36,62) 6 (0:55,65) 13 (0:15,90) 5 (3:21,10) 10 (0:11,90) 7 (4:58,64)
12 14 41 458,96 (7:38,96) 9 LANGMAJER Vaclav CZ FINAL 6 (0:52,14) 5 (0:56,60) 2 (0:27,62) 12 (1:40,32) 2 (0:51,40) 14 (2:50,88)
13 13 37 1262,06 (21:02,06) 18 KREJCI Josef CZ FINAL 1 (1:48,59) 9 (0:50,91) 5 (0:21,78) 15 (1:07,10) 7 (0:14,68) DQ
14 12 37 2121,05 (35:21,05) 5 HAUMER Manuel AT FINAL 8 (0:45,31) 11 (0:45,74) 10 (0:18,09) DQ 8 (0:13,91) DQ
15 11 36 1398,93 (23:18,93) 17 FEKL Josef CZ FINAL 5 (0:58,91) 16 (0:41,47) 9 (0:18,16) 3 (4:09,53) 3 (0:31,86) DQ
16 10 28 1298,14 (21:38,14) 16 BRUCKER Thorsten DE FINAL 3 (1:12,91) 7 (0:54,00) 3 (0:27,22) 10 (2:04,15) 5 (0:20,86) DQ
17 9 28 2315,84 (38:35,84) 15 PAVLICEK Josef CZ FINAL 2 (1:42,60) 13 (0:44,08) 6 (0:21,16) 7 (2:30,00) DQ DQ
18 8 21 1367,95 (22:47,95) 10 OBERLECHNER Kurt AT FINAL 9 (0:45,00) 3 (1:00,70) 1 (0:28,50) 4 (3:27,18) 4 (0:27,57) DQ
Final Result Eurojack Qualification Jihlava 11.06.2022      
Place Eurojack-points Total-points Total-Time
sec. (mm:ss,00)
Start-number Name Country Group Single Buck Flying Discs Underhand Chop  
19 7 22 1119,66 (18:39,66) 39 TIMKO Petr CZ Quali DQ 7 (1:10,78) 15 (0:49,88)
20 6 21 173,66 (2:53,66) 32 GÖPPERT Jannick DE Quali 4 (0:32,84) 3 (1:29,69) 14 (0:51,13)
21 5 19 226,90 (3:46,90) 37 Bray Luke UK Quali 7 (0:27,34) 2 (2:16,56) 10 (1:03,00)
22 4 14 194,02 (3:14,02) 40 Oberzaucher Simon AT U18 3 (0:38,05) 6 (1:14,03) 5 (1:21,94)
23 3 14 206,91 (3:26,91) 35 BRUCKER Tim DE Quali 6 (0:28,31) 4 (1:28,35) 4 (1:30,25)
24 2 12 1098,47 (18:18,47) 41 HREBEC Jakub CZ U16 2 (0:39,41) 10 (1:00,06) DQ

Archive Results Organisation Rules Press Competition Information 

Diese Seite wird betreut von Eurojack Austria